Privacy policy

We take the data protection of personal data and thus your privacy very seriously. With this privacy policy Jacqueline und Uwe Gnichwitz, Bodenerstr. 29a, 01471 Radeburg clarifies, among other things, the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data on this website. In particular, we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our website and contacting us via a contact form, by e-mail or by telephone. Personal data is all data that can be related to you personally, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.

Name and contact details of the person responsible:

Jacqueline und Uwe Gnichwitz, Bodenerstr. 29a, 01471 Radeburg, Telefon: +49 (0) 035208 39873, Telefax: +49 (0) 035208 39874, E-Mail:

General information on the collection, transfer and storage period of personal data

We process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of the DSGVO, the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and all other applicable laws.

Primarily, the data processing serves to establish and fulfill a contractual relationship with you. When you contact us by e-mail, via a feedback form or by telephone, the data you provide (your e-mail address, name and telephone number, if applicable) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. The primary legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 b) DSGVO. In addition, your separate consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) a), 7 DSGVO may be used as a permission provision under data protection law. We also process your data in order to be able to fulfill our legal obligations, in particular in the area of commercial and tax law. This is done on the basis of Art. 6 (1) c) DSGVO. Where necessary, we also process your data on the basis of Art. 6 (1) f) DSGVO in order to protect legitimate interests of us or of third parties.

A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those listed below does not take place. We will only disclose your personal data to third parties if you have given your express consent to do so in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a) DSGVO, the disclosure is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims in accordance with Art. 6 (1) f) DSGVO and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in the non-disclosure of your data, in the event that the disclosure is necessary for the purposes set out in Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c) DSGVO a legal obligation exists as well as this is legally permissible and necessary according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

If we use contracted service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail about the respective processes below. In doing so, we will also state the defined criteria for the storage period.

We delete your personal data as soon as they are no longer required for the following purposes. After termination of a contractual relationship, your personal data will be stored as long as we are legally obliged to do so. This regularly results from legal obligations to provide proof and to store data, which are regulated, among other things, in the German Commercial Code and the German Fiscal Code. The storage periods are then up to ten years. In addition, personal data may be retained for the period during which claims can be asserted against us (statutory limitation period of three or up to thirty years).

Individual processing of personal data on our website

In the following, we outline in particular which personal data, on what basis and for what purpose we collect from you

Log files when visiting the website

For technical reasons and without any action on your part, your Internet browser transmits the following data to us when you use the website for information purposes only, i.e. when you do not use the contact form or make a booking for a service, for example. These data are the following:

- browser type and version
- Operating system used
- Website from which you visit us (referrer URL)
- website you visit
- date and time of your access
- Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

The collection of this data is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security. The data is also stored in so-called log files.

The storage and processing of this data is done on the legal basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable delivery of the website to your browser. For this purpose, your IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session. The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. These purposes are also our legitimate interest in data processing according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

This data is stored separately from any other personal data you may have provided and is never used to draw conclusions about a specific person. This data is not passed on to third parties or evaluated for marketing purposes and is deleted after five days at the latest, insofar as it relates to log files. Otherwise, the data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended. Possible storage or processing beyond this only takes place in such a way that the IP address is deleted or anonymized, so that an assignment to the calling client cannot take place.

The collection of data when visiting the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility of objection on your part.

Feedback/contact form

You have the possibility to contact us via the feedback/contact form on our website and to send us, for example, suggestions, criticism or comments. For messages sent via the feedback/contact form on the website, we collect the following data:

- Subject
- message text
- Contact data of the sender (only after appropriate selection in the contact form)
- E-mail address of the sender (only after appropriate selection in the contact form).

In addition, at the time of sending, the IP address of the user and the date and time of sending are recorded.

The personal data collected from you will only be used for the purpose of processing the contact and is done in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit a DSGVO on the basis of your voluntarily given consent. If the use of the contact form takes place within the framework of an existing contract or is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. lit b DSGVO.

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask, this is the case when the respective conversation with you has ended. The conversation is ended when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.

Insofar as the data provided is subject to retention obligations under tax and commercial law, it will be stored for the duration of the retention obligations of ten years and then deleted, unless you have consented to storage beyond this or the further processing of the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims (statutory limitation period of three or up to thirty years).
The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

You have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of the above data at any time. If a revocation is made, a continuation of the conversation is not possible. The revocation is to be addressed to . In this case, all personal data processed in relation to the contact and its processing will be deleted.

Cookies use

When using our website, cookies are stored on your computer system. Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the Internet browser on your computer system. If you call up a website, a cookie may be stored on your operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to uniquely identify you when you return to the website.

This website uses cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below:
transient cookies (temporary use)
Persistent cookies (temporary use)
Third-party cookies (from third-party providers according to separate information).

Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include, in particular, session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests of your browser can be assigned to the common session. This allows your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using transient cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. The purpose of using these cookies is to simplify the use of websites for you. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page change. In these purposes also lies our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

Persistent cookies are used exclusively in connection with the web analytics services we use and are used only as long as the purpose requires; they have a maximum lifespan of two years. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time. In this case, the functions and user-friendliness of the offer could be restricted. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using persistent cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. The analysis cookies are used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. Through the analysis cookies, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimize our offer. In these purposes also lies our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSG-VO.

Cookies that are not technically necessary for the provision of our service are only set with your consent, which you can revoke at any time. By continuing to use the website with the appropriate browser setting, you consent to the use of cookies within the scope of this privacy policy. You can thus inform us of your consent by setting your browser, for example, by specifying that you will be informed about the setting of cookies and that their acceptance will only take place if you expressly confirm this. You can also specify in this way that you allow the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally. You can configure your browser setting according to your wishes and, for example, control the acceptance or rejection of third-party cookies or all cookies. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all functions of this website. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies for analysis purposes, if the user has given his consent in this regard, is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DSGVO.

Integration of Google Maps

On our website we use the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function comfortably. The legal basis for the use of Google Maps is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. In addition, the data mentioned above under "Log files when visiting the website". of this statement are transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not want the assignment with your profile at Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right.

For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by this provider, please refer to the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Data security

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as bookings or requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.
We also use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

Collection of personal data when contacting us by e-mail, mail and telephone

Collection of personal data from customers, interested parties and suppliers

We collect your personal data as a customer, interested party or supplier only if you provide it to us voluntarily by e-mail, by mail or by telephone. We then collect the information that comes about in the course of contacting you. This includes in particular names and transmitted contact data, date and reason for contact. The personal data collected from you will only be used for the purpose of providing you with the requested products or services (legal basis Art. 6 para. 1 b) DSGVO), or for other purposes for which you have given your consent (legal basis Art. 6 para. 1 a) DSGVO) and which are described in this privacy policy. You have the possibility to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

You are not obliged to provide the aforementioned personal data. The data provided may be necessary for the conclusion of a contract. Without the provision of the data, communication, a contract conclusion or a contract processing may not be possible.

A transmission of the data relevant in the respective individual case takes place on the basis of the legal regulations or a contractual agreement to public places with existence of priority legal regulations, to external service providers or other contractors and to further external places, as far as you gave your consent or a transmission is permissible from predominant interest. There is no intention to transfer your data to a recipient in a third country (not a member state of the EU / EEA) or an international organization.

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data provided, this is the case when the respective conversation with you has ended. The conversation is ended when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified. Insofar as the data provided is subject to retention obligations under tax and commercial law, it will be stored for the duration of the retention obligations of ten years and then deleted, unless you have consented to storage beyond this or the further processing of the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims. The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purpose of fulfilling the legal archiving and retention obligations is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c) DSGVO.

Collection of personal data from applicants

We only collect your personal data as an applicant if you provide it to us voluntarily by e-mail, by mail or by telephone. This applies both to applications in response to job advertisements and to unsolicited applications. In this case, we record the information provided in the application. This includes in particular name, date of birth, contact data, interests, qualification data as well as educational and professional background. The personal data collected from you will only be used for the purpose of carrying out the application process (legal basis Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a), b) and f) DSGVO, § 26 BDSG).

You are not obliged to provide the aforementioned personal data. The data provided may be required for a future conclusion of a contract after completion of the application process. Without the provision of the data, it may not be possible to communicate, carry out the application procedure or conclude a contract.

A transmission of the data relevant in the respective individual case takes place on the basis of the legal provisions or a contractual agreement. Data is transferred to employees of the personnel department, employees of the management and the respective head of department. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties. There is no intention to transfer your data to a recipient in a third country (not a member state of the EU / EEA) or an international organization.

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Therefore, after the application process has been carried out, in the event of a rejection, we retain your data for six months after the rejection decision has been communicated to you. If you have consented to longer storage, the storage period is two years. After that, we will either delete your data or obtain your consent again. You have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

Objection or revocation against the processing of your data

If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you may revoke this consent at any time. Such revocation will affect the permissibility of the processing of your personal data after you have expressed it to us.

Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if the processing is not necessary, in particular, for the performance of a contract with you, which is shown by us in each case in the following description of the functions. When exercising such an objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will review the situation and either discontinue or adjust the data processing or show you our compelling legitimate grounds on the basis of which we will continue the processing.

Of course, you can object to the processing of your personal data for purposes of advertising and data analysis at any time. You can inform us of your advertising objection using the following contact data: by e-mail to or by mail to .

Your rights

You have the right to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO. In particular, you can request information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right of complaint, the origin of your data if it has not been collected by us, as well as the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information about its details.

In accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO, you can immediately request the correction of incorrect or completion of your personal data stored by us. Pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data stored by us, unless the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for compliance with a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you object to its erasure and we no longer need the data, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO.

In accordance with Art. 20 DSGVO, you have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transferred to another controller.

In accordance with Art. 7 (3) DSGVO, you have the right to revoke your consent once given to us at any time. This has the consequence that we may no longer continue the data processing based on this consent for the future.

You also have the right under Article 77 DSGVO to complain to a supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us, such as the Saxon Data Protection Commissioner responsible for us, Bernhard-von-Lindenau-Platz 1, 01067 Dresden, phone: 03 51 / 49 3-5401, email:

Actuality and change of this privacy policy

This privacy policy is currently valid and has the status: 06.07.2022.

Due to the further development of our website and offers on it or due to changed legal or regulatory requirements, it may become necessary to change this privacy policy. You can access and print out the current data protection declaration on the website at any time.

We use cookies

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.